Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity, JV, C Game Aitkin High School, Hinckley-Finlayson, International Falls vs. Virginia @ Virginia High School 
Varsity and JV only
TBD  Dance Team: Varsity State Tournament TBD vs. TBD @ The Target Center 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity and JV Section Team Semi-finals Mille Lacs vs. TBA @ TBA 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity and JV Section Team Finals Braham vs. Virginia @ Virginia High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JH Game  (Time Changed) Barnum vs. Aitkin High School @ Aitkin High School 
Time Changed at 4:00 pm.
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th & 8th Game Rush City vs. Ogilvie @ Ogilvie High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th & 8th Game Rush City vs. Ogilvie @ Ogilvie High School 
Will play back to back - 7th first followed by 8th
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th & 8th Game East Central vs. Pine City @ Pine City High School 
Pine City Elementary School. 1 combined team playing 14 minute halves.
4:45pm Basketball:Girls JH Game  (Location Changed) Isle vs. Hinckley-Finlayson @ Hinckley Elementary 
Back to Back
4:45pm Basketball:Girls JH Game  (Time Changed) Isle vs. Hinckley-Finlayson @ Hinckley-Finlayson High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Tournament Aitkin High School vs. Virginia @ Virginia High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Tournament TBD vs. Aitkin High School @ Virginia High School 
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JH/JV Game Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Minnehaha Academy 
JV 5:00 Varsity at 7:00
5:00pm  Wrestling: Varsity and JV Section Team Finals  (Cancelled) TBA vs. Rush City/Braham (coop) @ Virginia High School 
5:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity and JV Game East Central vs. Ely @ Ely Ice Arena 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity and JV Double Header Onamia vs. Hill City @ Hill City High School 
Girls Varsity and Boys JV start at 5:45 followed by Boys Varsity and Girls JV.
5:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity and JV Double Header Onamia vs. Hill City @ Hill City High School 
Girls Varsity and Boys JV start at 5:45 with Boys Varsity and Girls JV to follow.
5:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity and JV Game Duluth Marshall vs. Ogilvie @ Ogilvie High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys C Game Mora vs. East Central @ East Central H.S 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity and JV Game Mora vs. East Central @ East Central High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity, JV, C Game Braham vs. Isle @ Isle High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Braham vs. Isle @ Isle High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Isle vs. Milaca @ Milaca High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity and JV Game Aitkin High School vs. Rush City @ Rush City High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Aitkin High School vs. Rush City @ Rush City High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Section Team Aitkin High School vs. Cass Lake-Bena @ Deer River High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Section Team Aitkin High School vs. TBD @ Deer River High School 
If the team beats the first team at 6pm - they will then wrestle for the championship at 7 pm.
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Braham vs. Isle @ Isle High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Isle vs. Milaca @ Milaca High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Aitkin High School vs. Rush City @ Rush City High School 

     


      View:   
February  2016
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here